Team North Carolina

Players who are marked (Confirmed) have completed the registration process and secured a roster spot. Players who are marked (Pending) have been nominated but have not completed the registration process to secure a roster spot.

8U Coach Pitch - Team North Carolina
  1. Leo Germinario (Confirmed)
9U AA - Team North Carolina
  1. Easton Wiggs (Confirmed)
  2. Graham Lambert (Confirmed)
  3. Griffin Sterling-Haney (Confirmed)
  4. Jonah Fleming (Confirmed)
  5. Davis Gentel (Confirmed)
  6. Griffin Ebert (Confirmed)
  7. Harrison Ebert (Confirmed)
  8. Milsael de los Santos (Confirmed)
  9. Logan Breece (Confirmed)
  10. Banks Abbot (Confirmed)
  11. Noah Finol (Confirmed)
  12. Teddy Toledo (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Paul Fuentes (Pending)
  2. Carter Ball (Pending)
  3. Maverick Schumacher (Pending)
  4. Kamden Phillips (Pending)
  5. Grayson Alexander (Pending)
  6. Ben Johnson (Pending)
  7. Ayden Williams (Pending)
  8. Matthew Sherman (Pending)
  9. Xavier Thompson (Pending)
  10. Calvin Green (Pending)
9U Open - Team North Carolina

Nominated Players

  1. Griffey Lewis (Pending)
  2. Cullen Markland (Pending)
  3. Bennett Combs (Pending)
10U AA - Team North Carolina
10U Open - Team North Carolina
  1. Elijiah Evans (Confirmed)
  2. Brayden Windsor (Confirmed)
  3. James Cleveland (Confirmed)
  4. Logan Murray (Confirmed)
  5. Thomas Cornwell (Confirmed)
  6. Max Hunley (Confirmed)

Nominated Players 

  1. James Cleveland (Pending)
  2. Cameron Lausier (Pending)
  3. Tate Herner (Pending)
  4. Colton Palladino (Pending)
  5. Lucas Guidetti (Pending)
  6. Cam Heagle (Pending)
  7. Cameron Treffiletti (Pending)
  8. Hunter Queen (Pending)
  9. Landon Dellinger (Pending)
  10. Luke Hartsell (Pending)
  11. Lucas Brashear (Pending)
  12. Daxton Martin (Pending)
  13. Christopher Morris (Pending)
  14. Brayden Fowler (Pending)
11U AA - Team North Carolina

Nominated Players

  1. Cooper Rogers (Pending)
  2. William Upchurch (Pending)
  3. Connor Perry (Pending)
  4. Connor Nagel (Pending)
11U Open - Team North Carolina
  1. Jeremiah McConnell (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Reed Griffin (Pending)
  2. Johnny Hedlesky (Pending)
  3. Caleb Guzman (Pending)
  4. Drew Davies (Pending)
  5. Cameron Malone (Pending)
  6. Blaise Reale (Pending)
  7. Eric Dawes (Pending)
12U AA - Team North Carolina
  1. Henry Chandler (Confirmed)
  2. Dylan Smith (Confirmed)
  3. Luke Stump (Confirmed)
  4. Joel Hubbard (Confirmed)
  5. Samuel Power (Confirmed)
  6. Diego Cordido (Confirmed)
  7. Candler Griffin (Confirmed)
  8. Daniel Greenlee (Confirmed)
  9. Cole Hederman (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Carter Reid (Pending)
  2. Collin Strickland (Pending)
  3. Landon Anderson (Pending)
  4. Nathan Shute (Pending)
  5. Anniel Massa (Pending)
  6. Sawyer Small (Pending)
  7. Landon Sligh (Pending)
12U Open - Team North Carolina

Nominated Players

  1. Carter Hampsten (Pending)
  2. Richie Evans (Pending)
  3. Preston Starnes (Pending)
  4. Knox Tate (Pending)
  5. Ricardo Bunimovich (Pending)
  6. Jeremiah Simmons (Pending)
  7. Shay Sorrells (Pending)
  8. River Whitehurst (Pending)
  9. Brayden Stevens (Pending)
13U AA - Team North Carolina
  1. Owen Eckard (Confirmed)
  2. Kyler Wells (Confirmed)
  3. Quinn Johnson (Confirmed)
  4. Trent Nazareth (Confirmed)
  5. Grayson Stewart (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Brooks Quick (Pending)
  2. Sam Overmyer (Pending)
  3. Owen Eckard (Pending)
  4. Shane Gray (Pending)
  5. Connor Tunningley (Pending)
  6. Caleb Nelms (Pending)
  7. Max Lavey (Pending)
  8. Turner Bruderek (Pending)
  9. Josiah Wimbish (Pending)
13U Open - Team North Carolina
  1. Bryson Murphy (Confirmed)
  2. Eli Wallin (Confirmed)
  3. Jax McCoy (Confirmed)
  4. Jordan Adderly (Confirmed)
  5. James Sarvis (Confirmed)
  6. Brandon Leveque (Confirmed)
  7. Wyatt Roberts (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Beckett Leatherman (Pending)
  2. Landon Brock (Pending)
  3. Tyler Madison (Pending)
  4. Ayden Toler (Pending)
  5. Grant Healy (Pending)
  6. Kasey O’Donnell (Pending)
  7. Asa Goodman (Pending)
14U Open - Team North Carolina
  1. Cole Teal (Confirmed)
  2. Luke Rayfield (Confirmed)
  3. Grayson Broadway (Confirmed)
  4. James Kryshtalowych (Confirmed)
  5. Weston Woodhead (Confirmed)
  6. Hudson Lund (Confirmed)
  7. Hunter Neely-Gonda (Confirmed)
  8. Connor Stroup (Confirmed)
  9. Jason Collins (Confirmed)
  10. Parker Earl (Confirmed)
  11. Peter Henrikson (Confirmed)
  12. Grady Salyards (Confirmed)
  13. Barrett Martinez (Confirmed)

Waiting List

  1. Devin Chiu (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Jake Latham (Pending)
  2. Connor Landers (Pending)
  3. Khalil Boyd (Pending)
  4. Dean Scofield (Pending)
  5. Max Puckett (Pending)
  6. Gannon Smith (Pending)
  7. Anyden Wright (Pending)
  8. Camden Whittemore (Pending)
  9. Anthony Demarco (Pending)
  10. Hayden Wheeler (Pending)
  11. Tanner Wren (Pending)
  12. Blake MacKenzie (Pending)
  13. Inman Rathbone (Pending)
  14. Andrew Collins (Pending)
  15. Beau Jones (Pending)
  16. Sawyer Marsh (Pending)