Team Nebraska

Players who are marked (Confirmed) have completed the registration process and secured a roster spot. Players who are marked (Pending) have been nominated but have not completed the registration process to secure a roster spot.

8U Coach Pitch - Team Nebraska
9U AA - Team Nebraska

Nominated Players

  1. Dexter Blum (Pending)
  2. Nolan Ekwall (Pending)
  3. Beckett Oldehoeft (Pending)
9U Open - Team Nebraska
  1. Chase Griffith (Confirmed)
  2. Beckett Scofield (Confirmed)
  3. James Rotella (Confirmed)
  4. Davis Meyers (Confirmed)
  5. Maverick Aguirre (Confirmed)
  6. Bryce Bauer (Confirmed)
  7. Easton Magni (Confirmed)
  8. Braxton Ahlers (Confirmed)
  9. Easton Hanson (Confirmed)
  10. Sidney Arndt (Confirmed)
  11. Mac Wilson (Confirmed)
  12. Gavin Schmidt (Confirmed)

Waiting List

  1. Hudson Travers (Confirmed)
  2. Graham Griffith (Confirmed)
  3. Sawyer Rose (Confirmed)
  4. Santiago Valdes (Confirmed)
  5. Kasen Blyden (Confirmed)
  6. Mason Anderson (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Ben Penas (Pending)
  2. Owen Kremer (Pending)
  3. Brayden Boggy (Pending)
  4. Cade Clark (Pending)
  5. Liam Duchek (Pending)
  6. Braxdyn Anderson (Pending)
  7. Everett Hansen (Pending)
  8. Brooks Campau (Pending)
  9. Hudson Hebda (Pending)
  10. Declan Seitz (Pending)
  11. Vincent Voges (Pending)
  12. Ronin Burke (Pending)
  13. Kyler Mohling (Pending)
  14. Tyton Thompson (Pending)
  15. Landon Barber (Pending)
  16. Mason Anderson (Pending)
10U AA - Team Nebraska
  1. Colin Essington (Confirmed)
  2. Keegan Sears (Confirmed)
  3. Dominik Burrack (Confirmed)
  4. Colton Weddle (Confirmed)
  5. Hudson Schroeder (Confirmed)
  6. Mitchell Armstong (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Will Zechmann (Pending)
10U Open - Team Nebraska
  1. Isaiah Nelson (Confirmed)
  2. Peyton Friesen (Confirmed)
  3. Landon Belair (Confirmed)
  4. Camden Schekirke (Confirmed)
  5. Kailex Kalin (Confirmed)
  6. Wyatt Dunklau (Confirmed)
  7. Nixon Ash (Confirmed)
  8. Trevor Stichler (Confirmed)
  9. Asher Roewert (Confirmed)
  10. Landon Stobbe (Confirmed)
  11. Oliver Williams (Confirmed)
  12. Tyler Petersen (Confirmed)

Waiting List

  1. Gavin Gniadek (Confirmed)
  2. Raleigh Retzlaff (Confirmed)
  3. Keegan Cook (Confirmed)
  4. Elliot Peterson (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Sid Arndt (Pending)
  2. Ajay Garlow (Pending)
  3. Tate Calfee (Pending)
  4. Hayes Murray (Pending)
  5. Jaxson Mackling (Pending)
  6. Quentin Laumann (Pending)
  7. Shawn Conlin (Pending)
  8. Alex Kirkebak (Pending)
  9. Bradley Wendlandt (Pending)
  10. Easton Vincent (Pending)
  11. Sebastian Dierkhising (Pending)
11U AA - Team Nebraska
11U Open - Team Nebraska
  1. Maddux Becker (Confirmed)
  2. Owen Lynch (Confirmed)
  3. Noah Rexius (Confirmed)
  4. Hudson Gerdes (Confirmed)
  5. Nathan Boro (Confirmed)
  6. Preston Jenkins (Confirmed)
  7. Colten Stogdill (Confirmed)
  8. Lane Mosher (Confirmed)
  9. Dean Rauch (Confirmed)
  10. Micah Moyer (Confirmed)
  11. Drake Karnes (Confirmed)
  12. Paxon Johnson (Confirmed)

Waiting List

  1. Gavin Petersen (Confirmed)
  2. Atley Johnson (Confirmed)
  3. Jace Greene (Confirmed)
  4. James Day (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Charlie Peterson (Pending)
  2. Braxton Kammandel (Pending)
  3. Sam Hanneman (Pending)
  4. Paxon Johnson (Pending)
  5. Traysen Pringle (Pending)
  6. Keegan Callahan (Pending)
  7. Simon Palo (Pending)
  8. Cole Madsen (Pending)
  9. Trinden Almond (Pending)
  10. Chael Clark (Pending)
  11. Dayn Schmitt (Pending)
  12. Beau Behrens (Pending)
  13. Tyler Moore (Pending)
  14. Drake Nelson (Pending)
  15. Landon Huber (Pending)
12U AA - Team Nebraska

Nominated Players

 

12U Open - Team Nebraska (Red)
  1. Tyrus Prauner (Confirmed)
  2. Wyatt Ehlin (Confirmed)
  3. Oliver Bang (Confirmed)
  4. Jaden Hercinger (Confirmed)
  5. Cam Buller (Confirmed)
  6. Huxley Allen (Confirmed)
  7. Easton Madsen (Confirmed)
  8. Mason McGranaghan (Confirmed)
  9. Noah Vang (Confirmed)
  10. Brecken Wise (Confirmed)
  11. Carter Frey (Confirmed)
  12. Mason Neumann (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Lucas Reichart (Pending)
  2. Jayce Bregg (Pending)
  3. Hudson Koesters (Pending)
  4. Charles Maxon (Pending)
  5. Cruz Manganaro (Pending)
  6. Easton Frazier (Pending)
  7. Camden Oswalt (Pending)
  8. Cullan Gustafson (Pending)
  9. Leo Small (Pending)
  10. Greyson McGreer (Pending)
  11. Bayler Huppert (Pending)
  12. Carter Klein (Pending)
  13. Mark Samuels (Pending)
  14. Noah Sass (Pending)
12U Open - Team Nebraska (White)
  1. Han Aguirre (Confirmed)
  2. Jordan Wyatt (Confirmed)
  3. Jayden Browning (Confirmed)
  4. Elias Phillips (Confirmed)
  5. Noah Dubois (Confirmed)
  6. Austin Blocher (Confirmed)
  7. Broderick Van Horn (Confirmed)
  8. Brandt Morehead (Confirmed)
  9. Ethan Finley (Confirmed)
  10. Aiden Finley (Confirmed)
  11. Easton Loeffler (Confirmed)
  12. Easton Bogart (Confirmed)
13U AA - Team Nebraska
13U Open - Team Nebraska
  1. Edward Sempek (Confirmed)
  2. Landon Vondrak (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Caleb Luna (Pending)
  2. Jaxon Wrice (Pending)
  3. Cruz Humbert (Pending)
  4. Max Sullivan (Pending)
  5. Braden Ostlund (Pending)
  6. Beckett Palmer (Pending)
  7. Jameson Moore (Pending)
  8. Graham Hazen (Pending)
  9. Henry Larson (Pending)
  10. Mason Hiatt (Pending)
  11. Alex Winn (Pending)
  12. Nolan Cooper (Pending)
  13. Landon Vondrak (Pending)
  14. Grayson Bails (Pending)
  15. Paxton Hall (Pending)
  16. Devin Anderson (Pending)
  17. Jaxon Ideus (Pending)
  18. Jake Durow (Pending)
  19. Alex Ringleb (Pending)
  20. Brayden O’Brian (Pending)
14U Open - Team Nebraska
  1. Carson Kozol (Confirmed)
  2. Mason Finkenbinder (Confirmed)
  3. Hunter Conkey (Confirmed)
  4. Jace Guenther (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Gavin Trapp (Pending)
  2. Becham Stoffel (Pending)
  3. Ben Piernicky (Pending)
  4. Carter Povondra (Pending)
  5. Blake Glogowski (Pending)
  6. Owen Rempe (Pending)
  7. Brayden Romero (Pending)
  8. Mason Knoell (Pending)