Team Kansas

Players who are marked (Confirmed) have completed the registration process and secured a roster spot. Players who are marked (Pending) have been nominated but have not completed the registration process to secure a roster spot.

8U Coach Pitch - Team Kansas

Nominated Players

  1. Parker Benne (Pending)
  2. Rudy Washburn (Pending)
9U AA - Team Kansas
  1. Mason Fronce (Confirmed)
  2. Hugh Bennett (Confirmed)
  3. Jaxon Pair (Confirmed)
  4. Tate Hilboldt (Confirmed)
  5. Camden Shipley (Confirmed)
  6. Kellen Martens (Confirmed)
  7. Liam Gallagher (Confirmed)
  8. Cam Martinez (Confirmed)
  9. Patrick Gallagher (Confirmed)
  10. Jack Purcell (Confirmed)
  11. Waylon Strickland (Confirmed)
  12. Carter Corbett (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Benny McGowan (Pending)
9U Open - Team Kansas
  1. Carson Ortez (Confirmed)
  2. Colt Simpson (Confirmed)
  3. Ford Harms (Confirmed)
  4. Coleman Biby (Confirmed)
  5. Max Soule (Confirmed)
  6. Case Christiansen (Confirmed)
  7. Rex Sherman (Confirmed)
  8. Maddox Myers (Confirmed)
  9. Miles Cross (Confirmed)
  10. Madden Brown (Confirmed)
  11. Roman Sharpe (Confirmed)
  12. Landon Wagner (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Caiden Tooley (Pending)
  2. Jaxton Ederer (Pending)
  3. Max McCown (Pending)
  4. Jaret Lewis (Pending)
  5. Colin Kutter (Pending)
10U AA - Team Kansas
  1. Calvin Wiechman (Confirmed)
  2. Hunter Cooley (Confirmed)
  3. Emiliano Bustos (Confirmed)
  4. Colston Ebert (Confirmed)
  5. Levi Barnickle (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Jaxon Zimmerman (Pending)
  2. Grant Lawson (Pending)
  3. Charlie Leach (Pending)
  4. Max Leach (Pending)
  5. Josiah Sturdy (Pending)
10U Open - Team Kansas
  1. Alexander Bernard (Confirmed)
  2. Landon O’Neal (Confirmed)
  3. Otto Hughes (Confirmed)
  4. Will Sifford (Confirmed)
  5. Cam Gratopp (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Keller Bauerle (Pending)
  2. Landon Carter (Pending)
  3. Asher Odell (Pending)
  4. Tyrann Mathieu (Pending)
  5. Jack Goodwin (Pending)
  6. Cameron Clayborne (Pending)
11U AA - Team Kansas
  1. Caleb Gifford (Confirmed)
  2. Masen Unick (Confirmed)
  3. Kael Rabe (Confirmed)
  4. Jackson Christiansen (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Ethan Davis (Pending)
  2. Blake Lawhead (Pending)
  3. Connor Ronnebaum (Pending)
  4. Sam VanWettering (Pending)
  5. Briggs Buckley (Pending)
  6. Trent Toomay (Pending)
  7. Kaden Kennedy (Pending)
  8. Asher Smith (Pending)
  9. Colt Eilert (Pending)
11U Open - Team Kansas
  1. Cruz Martinez (Confirmed)
  2. Beau Belford (Confirmed)
  3. Chance Seib (Confirmed)
  4. Orry Alford (Confirmed)
  5. Griffin Helm (Confirmed)
  6. Maddox Brabec (Confirmed)
  7. Caleb Grigsby (Confirmed)
  8. Landon Hansen (Confirmed)
  9. Bram Marasco (Confirmed)
  10. Amari Day (Confirmed)
  11. Brooks Ryherd (Confirmed)
  12. Trace Zumwalt (Confirmed)
  13. Carter Johnson (Confirmed)
12U AA - Team Kansas
  1. Jace Patterson (Confirmed)
  2. Pierce Burlin (Confirmed)
  3. Brandon Campbell (Confirmed)
  4. Noah Trinkler (Confirmed)
  5. Owen Brenneman (Confirmed)
  6. Layden Kinney (Confirmed)
  7. Ayden Peteanu (Confirmed)
  8. Miles Parker (Confirmed)
  9. Maxwell Wicklife (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Nolan Hilliard (Pending)
  2. Bennett Wolf (Pending)
  3. Vanya Kinder (Pending)
  4. Alexander Moenstar (Pending)
  5. Peyton Noldker (Pending)
12U Open - Team Kansas
13U AA - Team Kansas
  1. Garrett Bathurst (Confirmed)
  2. Caden Lindsay (Confirmed)
  3. Jarrett Schroeger (Confirmed)
  4. Blayne Barkemeyer (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Chance Spangler (Pending)
  2. Caden Spangler (Pending)
  3. Owen Casanova (Pending)
  4. Beckam Birtk (Pending)
  5. Niko Geiger (Pending)
  6. Westen Young (Pending)
13U Open - Team Kansas
  1. Ethan Ruel (Confirmed)
  2. James Crooks (Confirmed)
  3. Ringo Ross (Confirmed)
  4. Luke Sedlacek (Confirmed)
  5. Collin Ellis (Confirmed)
  6. Jett Benson (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Cooper Knox (Pending)
  2. Grady Eagan (Pending)
  3. Riley McEvoy (Pending)
  4. Parker Bird (Pending)
  5. Bodee Maslak (Pending)
  6. Myles Peltz (Pending)
  7. Landon Alderson (Pending)
  8. Jack Banalar (Pending)
  9. Caleb Scott (Pending)
  10. Kellan Sears (Pending)
  11. Jalen Lawhead (Pending)
  12. Brixton Mirr (Pending)
14U Open - Team Kansas
  1. William Pepper (Confirmed)
  2. Finnegan Byrne (Confirmed)
  3. Mason Stein (Confirmed)
  4. Bennett Aley (Confirmed)
  5. Ben Durant (Confirmed)
  6. Benjamin Clark (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. John Passantino (Pending)
  2. Ben Steinart (Pending)
  3. Mikey Pearl (Pending)
  4. Barrett Snodgrass (Pending)
  5. Dane Cantrell (Pending)
  6. Caleb Robles (Pending)