Team Iowa

Players who are marked (Confirmed) have completed the registration process and secured a roster spot. Players who are marked (Pending) have been nominated but have not completed the registration process to secure a roster spot.

8U Coach Pitch - Team Iowa

Nominated Players

  1. Sebastian Williams (Pending)
  2. Everson Coates (Pending)
  3. Levi Irvin (Pending)
  4. Maddox Wilson (Pending)
  5. Brent Slater (Pending)
  6. Owen Davison (Pending)
  7. Everett Furst (Pending)
  8. Reese Cabbage (Pending)
  9. Drew Jager (Pending)
9U AA - Team Iowa

Nominated Players

  1. AC Schroeder (Pending)
  2. Luke Kiddoo (Pending)
  3. Crue Neff (Pending)
  4. Liam Rasso (Pending)
  5. Jaxon Rasso (Pending)
9U Open - Team Iowa
  1. Graydon Waldron (Confirmed)
  2. Treyson Rosekrans (Confirmed)
  3. Mack Blake (Confirmed)
  4. Declan Drees (Confirmed)
  5. Brooks Smiarowski (Confirmed)
  6. Eason McMurrin (Confirmed)
  7. Briggs Vasquez (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Truitt Norris (Pending)
  2. Griffin Osgood (Pending)
  3. Nash Bevans (Pending)
  4. JJ Munson (Pending)
  5. Mason Serterh (Pending)
  6. Keaton Koch (Pending)
  7. Jett Haluska (Pending)
  8. Bennet Brandt (Pending)
  9. Brooks Bielefeld (Pending)
  10. Maddox Cruse (Pending)
  11. Kirby Callanan (Pending)
  12. Jase Lincoln (Pending)
  13. Watts McGrath (Pending)
  14. Colt Morio (Pending)
  15. Barek Hart (Pending)
  16. Lincoln Jeffrey (Pending)
10U AA - Team Iowa

Nominated Players

  1. Beckham Williams (Pending)
  2. Graham Witthoft (Pending)
  3. Brennan Vangpanya (Pending)
  4. Krew Liska (Pending)
  5. Carter Waychoff (Pending)
  6. Luke Kiddoo (Pending)
  7. Liam Rasso (Pending)
10U Open - Team Iowa
  1. Eli Rohrs (Confirmed)
  2. Kole Barrow (Confirmed)
  3. Brady Weir (Confirmed)
  4. Tayten Soppe (Confirmed)
  5. Christian Bryce (Confirmed)
  6. Braxton Ward (Confirmed)
  7. Royce Redman (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Ashton Akers (Pending)
  2. Beckett Wood (Pending)
  3. Asa Honnold (Pending)
  4. Michael Seidl (Pending)
11U AA - Team Iowa
  1. Miles Edwards (Confirmed)
  2. Thomas Huitink (Confirmed)
  3. Michael Hansen (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Cam Schnell (Pending)
  2. Gunner Jones (Pending)
  3. Graham Simmeck (Pending)
  4. Rhett Schinstock (Pending)
  5. Isaiah Schinstock (Pending)
  6. Landyn Beelman (Pending)
  7. Easton Jarzombek (Pending)
  8. Liam Smith (Pending)
  9. Dryson Van Maanen (Pending)
  10. Brody Van Horn (Pending)
  11. Easton Kobliska (Pending)
  12. Joe Elsamiller (Pending)
  13. Callen Badker (Pending)
  14. Jared Berg (Pending)
  15. Carter Trevino (Pending)
  16. Cooper Holmes (Pending)
  17. Kellan Hanghian (Pending)
  18. Jacob Schaich (Pending)
  19. Reed Muhlenbruch (Pending)
11U Open - Team Iowa
  1. Andrew Good (Confirmed)
  2. Connor Newton (Confirmed)
  3. Liam Loeffler (Confirmed)
  4. Cason McCusker (Confirmed)
  5. Levi Dietrich (Confirmed)
  6. Wade Brooks (Confirmed)
  7. Hunter Danay (Confirmed)
  8. Lincoln LaFleur (Confirmed)
  9. Denton Rowley-Gering (Confirmed)
  10. Nyle Wentland (Confirmed)
  11. Jaden Matthaidess (Confirmed)
  12. Casen Nache (Confirmed)

Waiting List

  1. Kip Van Wetzinga (Confirmed)
  2. Brett Holliday (Confirmed)
  3. Anthony Vicary (Confirmed)
  4. Colin Varley (Confirmed)
  5. Keegan McConnell (Confirmed)
  6. Jack Todd (Confirmed)
  7. Carter Riniker (Confirmed)
  8. Carter Grady (Confirmed)
  9. Jack Allison (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Easton Immel (Pending)
  2. Kellan Wiese (Pending)
  3. Alex Knutson (Pending)
  4. Blaine Gannon (Pending)
  5. Kaden Orris (Pending)
  6. Will Robertson (Pending)
  7. Calvin Raue (Pending)
  8. Tandon Shalla (Pending)
  9. Owen Winders (Pending)
  10. Jensen Gibbs (Pending)
  11. Frankie Vasquez (Pending)
  12. Keninck Meyer (Pending)
  13. Keller Nelson (Pending)
  14. Becket Rasche (Pending)
  15. James Engels (Pending)
12U AA - Team Iowa
  1. Brody Bush (Confirmed)
  2. Peyton Schechinger (Confirmed)
  3. Ryder Jansen (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Lane Ruden (Pending)
12U Open - Team Iowa
  1. Michael Hansen (Confirmed)
  2. Easton Ellis (Confirmed)
  3. Jordan Ballard (Confirmed)
  4. Noah Hamm (Confirmed)
  5. Caleb Holloway (Confirmed)
  6. Liam Kingkade (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Romyn Wyckoff (Pending)
13U AA - Team Iowa

Nominated Players

  1. Luke Thomason (Pending)
  2. Grayson Falk (Pending)
  3. Kellen Kutz (Pending)
  4. Cole Dean (Pending)
  5. Cooper Dean (Pending)
  6. Andrew Landers (Pending)
13U Open - Team Iowa
  1. Brody McNace (Confirmed)
  2. Tristan Prier (Confirmed)
  3. Noah Gorman (Confirmed)
  4. Holden Loy (Confirmed)
  5. Charlie Hawley (Confirmed)
  6. Elliot Egger (Confirmed)
  7. Caden Moeller (Confirmed)
  8. Jaxsen Danielson (Confirmed)
  9. Henry Wright (Confirmed)
  10. Colton Ross (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Ryder Hilsabeck (Pending)
  2. Issac McCloud (Pending)
  3. Cooper Sweeney (Pending)
  4. Bentley Caudill (Pending)
  5. Brady Mosier (Pending)
  6. Sullivan Stucky (Pending)
14U Open - Team Iowa
  1. Luke Mueller (Confirmed)
  2. Cole Christeson (Confirmed)
  3. Ryan Bowers (Confirmed)
  4. Uriah Gorman (Confirmed)
  5. Logan Ryan (Confirmed)
  6. Calvin Overton (Confirmed)
  7. Braxton Gifford (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Porter Schwiesow (Pending)
  2. Trey Johanns (Pending)
  3. Christian Williams (Pending)
  4. Mason McFate (Pending)
  5. Luke Martin (Pending)
  6. Nick Schaich (Pending)
  7. Colin Townsend (Pending)
  8. Owen Everhart (Pending)
  9. Ted Swanson (Pending)