Team Illinois

Players who are marked (Confirmed) have completed the registration process and secured a roster spot. Players who are marked (Pending) have been nominated but have not completed the registration process to secure a roster spot.

8U Coach Pitch - Team Illinois

Nominated Players

  1. Deacon Peterson (Pending)
9U AA - Team Illinois
  1. Brennan Halford (Confirmed)
  2. Griffen Christine (Confirmed)
  3. Reid Jennings (Confirmed)
  4. Cameron Jasmon (Confirmed)
  5. Ben Cicci (Confirmed)
  6. Colin Egan (Confirmed)
  7. Graham Velarde (Confirmed)
  8. Macy Hart (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Quinn Kirkpatrick (Pending)
  2. Jace Keeling (Pending)
  3. Ben West (Pending)
  4. Weston Legner (Pending)
9U Open - Team Illinois
  1. Silas Barbeau (Confirmed)
  2. Teddy Fisher (Confirmed
  3. Troy Marshall (Confirmed)
  4. Zachary Grempka (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Mason Ducey (Pending)
  2. Kohen Owens (Pending)
  3. Lincoln MceVoy (Pending)
  4. Steven Lee (Pending)
  5. Sammy O’Donnell (Pending)
  6. Parker Leonard (Pending)
  7. Julian Perez (Pending)
  8. Griffin Finke (Pending)
  9. Max Culen (Pending)
  10. Cruz Bergbauer (Pending)
10U AA - Team Illinois

Nominated Players

  1. Lucas Reichart (Pending)
10U Open - Team Illinois
  1. Blake Reising (Confirmed)
  2. Cooper James (Confirmed)
  3. Cameron Strahs (Confirmed)
  4. Hunter Harris (Confirmed)
  5. Wyatt Smith (Confirmed)
  6. Liam Baillargeon (Confirmed)
  7. Henry Lusk (Confirmed)
  8. Jax Weston (Confirmed)
  9. Cooper Lennon (Confirmed)
  10. Max Marshall (Confirmed)
  11. Rowen Zeller (Confirmed)
  12. Brayden Ketza (Confirmed)
  13. Jax O’Brian (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Austin Smith (Pending)
  2. Chase Konishi (Pending)
  3. Wade Vanderkamp (Pending)
  4. Raymond Hirschmann (Pending)
  5. Job Farrell (Pending)
  6. Beau Springer (Pending)
  7. Luke Whitaker (Pending)
  8. Liam Baillargeon (Pending)
  9. Wyatt Thennes (Pending)
  10. Anthony Valhos (Pending)
  11. Nolan Hansen (Pending)
  12. Ryan Mackay (Pending)
  13. Vinny Abbate (Pending)
  14. Jacob Lohr (Pending)
  15. Beau Springer (Pending)
11U AA - Team Illinois
  1. Hayden Hoffman (Confirmed)
  2. Sean Egan (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Dexter Clifford (Pending)
  2. Alex Paulsen (Pending)
11U Open - Team Illinois
  1. Bentlee McShane (Confirmed)
  2. Luke Gronewold (Confirmed)
  3. Dax Manicki (Confirmed)
  4. Colin Gurney (Confirmed)
  5. Levi Parnham (Confirmed)
  6. Fletcher Spangler (Confirmed)
  7. Jackson Boeker (Confirmed)
  8. Ace Monfre (Confirmed)
  9. Knox Barberis (Confirmed)
  10. Caiden Rhoades (Confirmed)
  11. Ben West (Confirmed)
  12. Archie Moreno (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Jackson Skibley (Pending)
  2. Mason Stephens (Pending)
  3. Cooper James (Pending)
  4. Drew Smith (Pending)
  5. Konnor McKenzie (Pending)
  6. Jameson Brokaw (Pending)
  7. Grant Brown (Pending)
  8. Niko Vizcaya (Pending)
  9. Oliver Evans (Pending)
  10. Drew Lasota (Pending)
  11. Dean Plambeck (Pending)
  12. Dax Manicki (Pending)
  13. Hudson Boyer (Pending)
  14. Andrew Hermosillo (Pending)
12U AA - Team Illinois

Nominated Players

  1. Braden Todd (Pending)
  2. Dax McClarty (Pending)
  3. Brady Blascoe (Pending)
  4. Landon Dempsey (Pending)
12U Open - Team Illinois
  1. Kai Wiedman (Confirmed)
  2. Trevor Hebel (Confirmed)
  3. Bryson Lofton (Confirmed)
  4. Aaron Barba (Confirmed)
  5. Mark Savenok (Confirmed)
  6. Cole Pittan (Confirmed)
  7. Noah Gonzalez (Confirmed)
  8. Jackson Wawczak (Confirmed)
  9. Mauricio Ramonis (Confirmed)
  10. Jacob Arnold (Confirmed)
  11. Ryan Hoffman (Confirmed)
  12. Wesley Couri (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Mason Becker (Pending)
  2. River Feinberg (Pending)
  3. August Kimmeth (Pending)
  4. Trevor Hebel (Pending)
  5. Alex Hurie (Pending)
  6. Miles Eickhorst (Pending)
  7. Cannon Thacker (Pending)
  8. Liam Voelkner (Pending)
  9. Caden Yusi (Pending)
  10. Nicholas Hermosillo (Pending)
13U AA - Team Illinois
  1. Grayson Buckley (Confirmed)
  2. Jordan Sams (Confirmed)
  3. Breck Fink (Confirmed)
  4. Nolan Wauters (Confirmed)
  5. Cameron Heinz (Confirmed)
  6. Lucas Corbin (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Austen Ganz (Pending)
  2. Cody Brown (Pending)
  3. Nolan Wauters (Pending)
  4. Jayce DeJaynes (Pending)
  5. Jonathan Pliego (Pending)
13U Open - Team Illinois
  1. Mason Hess (Confirmed)
  2. Ameen Khan (Confirmed)
  3. Owen Kueker (Confirmed)
  4. Joel Nava (Confirmed)
  5. Calob Cass (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Jace Smothers (Pending)
  2. Lathan Parish (Pending)
  3. Brody Wilcoxen (Pending)
  4. Bronx Hefner (Pending)
  5. Braden Compton (Pending)
  6. Tytan Smith (Pending)
  7. Max Nowak (Pending)
  8. Caden Reesh (Pending)
  9. Damian Guerrero (Pending)
  10. Paris Head (Pending)
  11. Daniel Hernandez (Pending)
  12. Chase Estrada (Pending)
  13. Mateo Banuelos (Pending)
  14. Madden Williams (Pending)
  15. Niko Junkovic (Pending)
  16. Carson Noy (Pending)
  17. Christopher Morrison (Pending)
14U Open - Team Illinois
  1. Trevor Jopp (Confirmed)
  2. Luca Bruni (Confirmed)

Nominated Players

  1. Kolton Van Eyser (Pending)
  2. Tyler Hoff (Pending)
  3. Aden Carbajal (Pending)
  4. Eric Learakos (Pending)
  5. Calen O’Donnell (Pending)
  6. Tucker Soske (Pending)
  7. Landon Platz (Pending)
  8. John Gwiasda (Pending)
  9. Henry Everts (Pending)